Honor Roll: Grade 7, Fourth Marking Period 2012-2013

Date:

Share post:

- Advertisement -

MyVeronaNJ-HBW-SummerMs. Yvette McNeal, principal of H.B. Whitehorne Middle School, is proud to announce the names of those seventh grade students who have earned academic recognition during the fourth marking period of this school year 2012-2013.

These students have qualified for the high honors award by attaining all As during the fourth marking period:

Margaret Ashley, Daniel Ben-Israel, Hannah Boyle, Jewel Chu, Matthew Dillane, George Du Laney, Christine Feeley, David Festa, Brian Feury, Grace Gault,

- Advertisement -

Lucas Hamson, Alexandra Holland, Lauren Kiwior, Caitlin Klose, Margarita Kousoulou, Emma Kubacki, Isabel Latorre, Robert Lynch, Matthew Nagy, Henry Noren,

Gwynneth O’Donnell, Kitty Pagano, Samuel Pensiero, Dean Ramsthaler, Jordan Shaffer, Andrew Siegelin, Jason Siegelin, Cole Smith, Dario Spina, Julianna Spina, Isabel Stocker, Olivia Symczak,

Julianna Tuorto, Colin Vega, Brendan Wallace, Isabella Williams, Michael Willner, Darian Yakhnis, Lauren Zanders, Annabelle Zebrowski,

These seventh grade students have qualified for the honors award by attaining all As and Bs during the fourth marking period.

Brenna Alfano, Max Batson, Daniel Burkhart, Julia Cambreleng, Samuel Chambers, Robert Coppola, Francesca Cortese, Cecilia Courter, Sean DeCandia, Carly Denora,

- Advertisement -

Marwa Elessawy, Adrianna Fierro, Olivia Fiore, Brendan Fleming, Frank Gabriele, John Gabriele, Sierra Gagnon, Lauren Gruskin, Evan Huaman, Tyler Jackson, Isabella Josephson,

Lucas Konrad-Parisi, Charles Lavery, Carli Lavoie, Shannon Lawless, Giulia Licitra, Daniel Lucinese, Jaclyn Marrese, Sara Marriott, Madisyn Matthews, Alexander McLaughlin, Ian Metzger, Justin Munjack,

Alexander Ng, Ashley Nigro, Clare O’Farrell, Karishma Parekh, Maguire Pecci, Julian Pena, Garrett Percevault, Michael Petillo, Zoie Petronzo, Rachel Posner, Celia Poueymirou, Brendan Powell, Steven Priscoe, Constantino Quagliata,

- Advertisement -

Amber Reed, Amy Renzulli, Julia Rigney, Anna Rosinski, Evan Saleh, Daniel Sandoval, Kevin Scanlon, Olivia Schechter, David Schuldiner, Anna Serra, Michael Shamouil, Artur Shum, Shane Siegel, Emily Sime, Kyle A Smith, Victoria Socci, Jenna Staranka, Hope Sweeney,

Elliot Urgent, Salvatore Vassallo, Mark Walsh, Carly Waterman, Rachael Weir, Cianna Winkler, Olivia Wynn, Joseph Zecchino, Alexander Ziolkowski, Ian Ziolkowski

The names of some students who qualified for the honor roll do not appear on this list because their parents have elected not to release personal information to the media.

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Build A Boat With The Cub Scouts

On Tuesday, August 16, Cub Scout Packs 5, 31 and 32 will hold an event at the Verona...

Real Estate: 7 New Listings, 5 Open Houses, 3 Price Changes

There are seven new listings in Verona real estate this weekend, from starter condos to an enormous single-family...

The Rising Cost Of Fixing Verona’s Water

Last week, Verona residents got a two-page letter with information on our drinking water. The first page is...

VMAC Sponsors Outdoor Movie Night

The Verona Municipal Alliance Committee (VMAC) is sponsoring a free family movie night on the lawn in front...